FOOTBALLOPEDIA / MATCH ARCHIVE

← All competitions

austria / 2024-25/1-bundesliga.txt

194 recorded fixtures · OpenFootball historical data

Season standings from recorded full-time results

Calculated with three points per win. Historical point-system and competition deductions are not applied.

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Sturm Graz 321967663963
2LASK 3418610563760
3Austria Wien 321868473260
4RB Salzburg 321697533657
5Wolfsberger AC 321679603855
6Rapid Wien 3312813444544
7TSV Hartberg 33111111404244
8FC Blau Weiß Linz 3211516374538
9WSG Tirol 327916355030
10Grazer AK 3251314345428
11SK Austria Klagenfurt 326917337027
12SCR Altach 3251116294626

Fixtures and results

DateRoundHomeScoreAwayDetails
2025-04-18Relegation, Matchday 26LASK2–0 WSG Tirol
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 26",
    "date": "2025-04-18",
    "time": "19:30",
    "team1": "LASK",
    "team2": "WSG Tirol",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            2,
            0
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "19:30  LASK                    v WSG Tirol                2-0 (0-0)"
}
2025-04-19Relegation, Matchday 26SCR Altach1–1 TSV Hartberg
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 26",
    "date": "2025-04-19",
    "time": "17:00",
    "team1": "SCR Altach",
    "team2": "TSV Hartberg",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            1,
            1
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "17:00  SCR Altach              v TSV Hartberg             1-1 (0-0)"
}
2025-04-19Relegation, Matchday 26SK Austria Klagenfurt0–0 Grazer AK
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 26",
    "date": "2025-04-19",
    "time": "",
    "team1": "SK Austria Klagenfurt",
    "team2": "Grazer AK",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            0,
            0
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "SK Austria Klagenfurt   v Grazer AK                0-0"
}
2025-04-20Championship, Matchday 26Wolfsberger AC5–1 Rapid Wien
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 26",
    "date": "2025-04-20",
    "time": "14:30",
    "team1": "Wolfsberger AC",
    "team2": "Rapid Wien",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            5,
            1
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "14:30  Wolfsberger AC          v Rapid Wien               5-1 (1-1)"
}
2025-04-20Championship, Matchday 26Sturm Graz2–0 FC Blau Weiß Linz
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 26",
    "date": "2025-04-20",
    "time": "",
    "team1": "Sturm Graz",
    "team2": "FC Blau Weiß Linz",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            2,
            0
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "Sturm Graz              v FC Blau Weiß Linz        2-0 (1-0)"
}
2025-04-20Championship, Matchday 26Austria Wien1–3 RB Salzburg
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 26",
    "date": "2025-04-20",
    "time": "17:00",
    "team1": "Austria Wien",
    "team2": "RB Salzburg",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            1,
            3
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "17:00  Austria Wien            v RB Salzburg              1-3 (1-2)"
}
2025-04-22Relegation, Matchday 27WSG Tirol1–0 SCR Altach
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 27",
    "date": "2025-04-22",
    "time": "18:30",
    "team1": "WSG Tirol",
    "team2": "SCR Altach",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            1,
            0
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "18:30  WSG Tirol               v SCR Altach               1-0 (1-0)"
}
2025-04-22Relegation, Matchday 27Grazer AK0–3 TSV Hartberg
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 27",
    "date": "2025-04-22",
    "time": "",
    "team1": "Grazer AK",
    "team2": "TSV Hartberg",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            0,
            3
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "Grazer AK               v TSV Hartberg             0-3 (0-0)"
}
2025-04-22Relegation, Matchday 27SK Austria Klagenfurt1–4 LASK
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 27",
    "date": "2025-04-22",
    "time": "20:30",
    "team1": "SK Austria Klagenfurt",
    "team2": "LASK",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            1,
            4
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "20:30  SK Austria Klagenfurt   v LASK                     1-4 (1-2)"
}
2025-04-23Championship, Matchday 27RB Salzburg1–1 Wolfsberger AC
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 27",
    "date": "2025-04-23",
    "time": "18:30",
    "team1": "RB Salzburg",
    "team2": "Wolfsberger AC",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            1,
            1
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "18:30  RB Salzburg             v Wolfsberger AC           1-1 (0-1)"
}
2025-04-23Championship, Matchday 27FC Blau Weiß Linz2–1 Rapid Wien
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 27",
    "date": "2025-04-23",
    "time": "",
    "team1": "FC Blau Weiß Linz",
    "team2": "Rapid Wien",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            2,
            1
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "FC Blau Weiß Linz       v Rapid Wien               2-1 (1-0)"
}
2025-04-23Championship, Matchday 27Austria Wien2–1 Sturm Graz
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 27",
    "date": "2025-04-23",
    "time": "20:30",
    "team1": "Austria Wien",
    "team2": "Sturm Graz",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            2,
            1
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "20:30  Austria Wien            v Sturm Graz               2-1 (1-1)"
}
2025-04-25Relegation, Matchday 28TSV Hartberg1–1 Grazer AK
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 28",
    "date": "2025-04-25",
    "time": "19:30",
    "team1": "TSV Hartberg",
    "team2": "Grazer AK",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            1,
            1
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "19:30  TSV Hartberg            v Grazer AK                1-1 (1-1)"
}
2025-04-26Relegation, Matchday 28SCR Altach3–0 WSG Tirol
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 28",
    "date": "2025-04-26",
    "time": "17:00",
    "team1": "SCR Altach",
    "team2": "WSG Tirol",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            3,
            0
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "17:00  SCR Altach              v WSG Tirol                3-0 (1-0)"
}
2025-04-26Relegation, Matchday 28LASK6–0 SK Austria Klagenfurt
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 28",
    "date": "2025-04-26",
    "time": "",
    "team1": "LASK",
    "team2": "SK Austria Klagenfurt",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            6,
            0
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "LASK                    v SK Austria Klagenfurt    6-0 (2-0)"
}
2025-04-27Championship, Matchday 28Wolfsberger AC2–1 RB Salzburg
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 28",
    "date": "2025-04-27",
    "time": "14:30",
    "team1": "Wolfsberger AC",
    "team2": "RB Salzburg",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            2,
            1
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "14:30  Wolfsberger AC          v RB Salzburg              2-1 (1-0)"
}
2025-04-27Championship, Matchday 28Rapid Wien0–0 FC Blau Weiß Linz
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 28",
    "date": "2025-04-27",
    "time": "",
    "team1": "Rapid Wien",
    "team2": "FC Blau Weiß Linz",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            0,
            0
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "Rapid Wien              v FC Blau Weiß Linz        0-0"
}
2025-04-27Championship, Matchday 28Sturm Graz0–1 Austria Wien
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 28",
    "date": "2025-04-27",
    "time": "17:00",
    "team1": "Sturm Graz",
    "team2": "Austria Wien",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            0,
            1
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "17:00  Sturm Graz              v Austria Wien             0-1 (0-0)"
}
2025-05-02Relegation, Matchday 29Grazer AK1–1 SK Austria Klagenfurt
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 29",
    "date": "2025-05-02",
    "time": "19:30",
    "team1": "Grazer AK",
    "team2": "SK Austria Klagenfurt",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            1,
            1
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "19:30  Grazer AK               v SK Austria Klagenfurt    1-1 (1-1)"
}
2025-05-03Relegation, Matchday 29WSG Tirol1–3 LASK
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 29",
    "date": "2025-05-03",
    "time": "17:00",
    "team1": "WSG Tirol",
    "team2": "LASK",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            1,
            3
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "17:00  WSG Tirol               v LASK                     1-3 (0-0)"
}
2025-05-04Championship, Matchday 29Rapid Wien0–1 Wolfsberger AC
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 29",
    "date": "2025-05-04",
    "time": "14:30",
    "team1": "Rapid Wien",
    "team2": "Wolfsberger AC",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            0,
            1
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "14:30  Rapid Wien              v Wolfsberger AC           0-1 (0-0)"
}
2025-05-04Championship, Matchday 29FC Blau Weiß Linz0–1 Sturm Graz
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 29",
    "date": "2025-05-04",
    "time": "",
    "team1": "FC Blau Weiß Linz",
    "team2": "Sturm Graz",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            0,
            1
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "FC Blau Weiß Linz       v Sturm Graz               0-1 (0-0)"
}
2025-05-04Championship, Matchday 29RB Salzburg2–0 Austria Wien
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 29",
    "date": "2025-05-04",
    "time": "17:00",
    "team1": "RB Salzburg",
    "team2": "Austria Wien",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            2,
            0
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "17:00  RB Salzburg             v Austria Wien             2-0 (0-0)"
}
2025-05-04Relegation, Matchday 29TSV Hartberg2–0 SCR Altach
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 29",
    "date": "2025-05-04",
    "time": "14:30",
    "team1": "TSV Hartberg",
    "team2": "SCR Altach",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            2,
            0
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "14:30  TSV Hartberg            v SCR Altach               2-0 (0-0)"
}
2025-05-09Championship, Matchday 30Sturm Graz4–2 RB Salzburg
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 30",
    "date": "2025-05-09",
    "time": "19:30",
    "team1": "Sturm Graz",
    "team2": "RB Salzburg",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            4,
            2
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "19:30  Sturm Graz              v RB Salzburg              4-2 (2-1)"
}
2025-05-10Relegation, Matchday 30SCR Altach2–2 Grazer AK
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 30",
    "date": "2025-05-10",
    "time": "17:00",
    "team1": "SCR Altach",
    "team2": "Grazer AK",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            2,
            2
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "17:00  SCR Altach              v Grazer AK                2-2 (1-1)"
}
2025-05-10Relegation, Matchday 30LASK0–0 TSV Hartberg
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 30",
    "date": "2025-05-10",
    "time": "",
    "team1": "LASK",
    "team2": "TSV Hartberg",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            0,
            0
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "LASK                    v TSV Hartberg             0-0"
}
2025-05-10Relegation, Matchday 30SK Austria Klagenfurt1–4 WSG Tirol
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 30",
    "date": "2025-05-10",
    "time": "",
    "team1": "SK Austria Klagenfurt",
    "team2": "WSG Tirol",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            1,
            4
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "SK Austria Klagenfurt   v WSG Tirol                1-4 (1-1)"
}
2025-05-11Championship, Matchday 30Wolfsberger AC2–0 FC Blau Weiß Linz
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 30",
    "date": "2025-05-11",
    "time": "14:30",
    "team1": "Wolfsberger AC",
    "team2": "FC Blau Weiß Linz",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            2,
            0
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "14:30  Wolfsberger AC          v FC Blau Weiß Linz        2-0 (1-0)"
}
2025-05-11Championship, Matchday 30Austria Wien1–2 Rapid Wien
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 30",
    "date": "2025-05-11",
    "time": "17:00",
    "team1": "Austria Wien",
    "team2": "Rapid Wien",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            1,
            2
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "17:00  Austria Wien            v Rapid Wien               1-2 (0-1)"
}
2025-05-17Relegation, Matchday 31Grazer AK1–0 LASK
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 31",
    "date": "2025-05-17",
    "time": "17:00",
    "team1": "Grazer AK",
    "team2": "LASK",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            1,
            0
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "17:00  Grazer AK               v LASK                     1-0 (0-0)"
}
2025-05-17Relegation, Matchday 31SCR Altach0–0 SK Austria Klagenfurt
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 31",
    "date": "2025-05-17",
    "time": "",
    "team1": "SCR Altach",
    "team2": "SK Austria Klagenfurt",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            0,
            0
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "SCR Altach              v SK Austria Klagenfurt    0-0"
}
2025-05-17Relegation, Matchday 31TSV Hartberg3–2 WSG Tirol
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 31",
    "date": "2025-05-17",
    "time": "",
    "team1": "TSV Hartberg",
    "team2": "WSG Tirol",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            3,
            2
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "TSV Hartberg            v WSG Tirol                3-2 (0-1)"
}
2025-05-18Championship, Matchday 31FC Blau Weiß Linz1–2 RB Salzburg
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 31",
    "date": "2025-05-18",
    "time": "17:00",
    "team1": "FC Blau Weiß Linz",
    "team2": "RB Salzburg",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            1,
            2
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "17:00  FC Blau Weiß Linz       v RB Salzburg              1-2 (1-0)"
}
2025-05-18Championship, Matchday 31Wolfsberger AC1–2 Austria Wien
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 31",
    "date": "2025-05-18",
    "time": "",
    "team1": "Wolfsberger AC",
    "team2": "Austria Wien",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            1,
            2
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "Wolfsberger AC          v Austria Wien             1-2 (0-0)"
}
2025-05-18Championship, Matchday 31Rapid Wien3–1 Sturm Graz
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 31",
    "date": "2025-05-18",
    "time": "",
    "team1": "Rapid Wien",
    "team2": "Sturm Graz",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            3,
            1
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "Rapid Wien              v Sturm Graz               3-1 (2-0)"
}
2025-05-23Relegation, Matchday 32LASK0–0 SCR Altach
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 32",
    "date": "2025-05-23",
    "time": "19:30",
    "team1": "LASK",
    "team2": "SCR Altach",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            0,
            0
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "19:30  LASK                    v SCR Altach               0-0"
}
2025-05-23Relegation, Matchday 32WSG Tirol1–1 Grazer AK
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 32",
    "date": "2025-05-23",
    "time": "",
    "team1": "WSG Tirol",
    "team2": "Grazer AK",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            1,
            1
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "WSG Tirol               v Grazer AK                1-1 (1-1)"
}
2025-05-23Relegation, Matchday 32SK Austria Klagenfurt0–1 TSV Hartberg
Match data
{
    "round": "Relegation, Matchday 32",
    "date": "2025-05-23",
    "time": "",
    "team1": "SK Austria Klagenfurt",
    "team2": "TSV Hartberg",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            0,
            1
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "SK Austria Klagenfurt   v TSV Hartberg             0-1 (0-1)"
}
2025-05-24Championship, Matchday 32Sturm Graz1–1 Wolfsberger AC
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 32",
    "date": "2025-05-24",
    "time": "17:00",
    "team1": "Sturm Graz",
    "team2": "Wolfsberger AC",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            1,
            1
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "17:00  Sturm Graz              v Wolfsberger AC           1-1 (1-0)"
}
2025-05-24Championship, Matchday 32Austria Wien2–2 FC Blau Weiß Linz
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 32",
    "date": "2025-05-24",
    "time": "",
    "team1": "Austria Wien",
    "team2": "FC Blau Weiß Linz",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            2,
            2
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "Austria Wien            v FC Blau Weiß Linz        2-2 (1-0)"
}
2025-05-24Championship, Matchday 32RB Salzburg4–2 Rapid Wien
Match data
{
    "round": "Championship, Matchday 32",
    "date": "2025-05-24",
    "time": "",
    "team1": "RB Salzburg",
    "team2": "Rapid Wien",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            4,
            2
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "RB Salzburg             v Rapid Wien               4-2 (3-1)"
}
2025-05-26Europa League Finals, SemifinalsLASK2–0 TSV Hartberg
Match data
{
    "round": "Europa League Finals, Semifinals",
    "date": "2025-05-26",
    "time": "19:00",
    "team1": "LASK",
    "team2": "TSV Hartberg",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            2,
            0
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "19:00  LASK                    v TSV Hartberg             2-0 (1-0)"
}
2025-05-29Europa League Finals, FinalLASK3–1 Rapid Wien
Match data
{
    "round": "Europa League Finals, Final",
    "date": "2025-05-29",
    "time": "17:00",
    "team1": "LASK",
    "team2": "Rapid Wien",
    "score": {
        "ft": [
            3,
            1
        ]
    },
    "source_text": "17:00  LASK                    v Rapid Wien               3-1 (1-1)"
}